Privacy Policy

Customer Privacy

 

We ensure compliance with the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong), and will be up to, even more than the internationally recognized standards of privacy protection. We also ensure that our employees will do our best to protect the security and your personal data will not be disclosed.

 

Data Protection


Thì Lune Mall Commitment to protect your personal data security (including name, email address, address, phone number, credit card information and purchase history). We will not under without your consent, sell or disclose your personal information. When sending your order information, our Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) to ensure that your data will not be read during transmission to third parties. We do not allow any person or organization to unauthorized reading customer information. If necessary, please send an email to [email protected] .

 

Computer Data Collection

When you browse the Thì Lune Mall website, our server will automatically record the data transmitted by your browser. Information includes:
  Your computer IP address
  Browser category
  Browse pages on our site
  The usage time of the above pages, the products and data searched on our site, the access time and date, and other statistical data.

Of data collected will be used for analysis and evaluation, to help improve this website and the services and products we offer. This information will not be used in conjunction with other personal information.

 

Complaints about breaches of privacy regulations

 

If you are dissatisfied with Thì Lune Mall method of handling customer privacy or complaints, please contact us at [email protected]